Organising Committee

PositionContact

General Chair

Professor Richard Everson, University of Exeter

Programme Organisers

Professor Ian Nabney, Aston University

Professor Yaochu Jin, University of Surrey

Dr Antony Galton, University of Exeter

Dr Ahmed Kheiri, University of Exeter

Publications

Dr Ed Keedwell, University of Exeter

Dr David Walker, University of Exeter

International Liaison

Dr Alberto Moraglio, University of Exeter

Finance

Dr Jacqueline Christmas, University of Exeter

Industrial Liaison

Dr Zena Wood, University of Greenwich

Local Organisation

Dr Jonathan Fieldsend, University of Exeter

Programme Committee

NameOrganisation
Giovanni AcamporaNottingham Trent University
Yousef AlqasrawiApplied Science University
Plamen AngelovLancaster University
Mohammad Azzeh
Yaxin BiUniversity of Ulster
Alexander BrownleeUniversity of Stirling
Larry BullUniversity of the West of England
John BullinariaUniversity of Birmingham
Felician CampeanUniversity of Bradford
Fei ChaoXiamen University
Ke ChenThe University of Manchester
Hui ChengLiverpool John Moores University
Clive CheongtookUniversity of Surrey
Francisco ChiclanaDe Montfort University
George CoghillUniversity of Aberdeen
Simon CouplandDe Montfort University
Damien CoyleUniversity of Ulster
Keeley CrockettManchester Metropolitan University
Beatriz De La IglesiaUniversity of East Anglia
Stuart FlocktonRoyal Holloway (University of London)
Jonathan M GaribaldiUniversity of Nottingham
Giuseppina GiniPolitecnico di Milano
Gongde Guo
Hani HagrasUniversity of Essex
Simon HardingMemorial University of Newfoundland
Christopher HindeLoughborough University
Sorin HinteaTechnical University of Cluj-Napoca
Xia Honguniversity of Reading
Amir HussainUniversity of Stirling
Thomas JansenAberystwyth University
Richard JensenAberystwyth University
Yaochu JinUniversity of Surrey
Bob JohnUniversity of Nottingham
Mariam KiranUniversity of Bradford
Anna KononovaHeriot-Watt Univeristy
H.K. LamKing's College London
Dario Landa-SilvaUniversity of Nottingham
Honghai LiuUniversity of Portsmouth
George MagoulasBirkbeck College
Liam MaguireUniversity of Ulster
Trevor MartinUniversity of Bristol
Michalis MavrovouniotisDe Montfort University
Daniel C. NeaguUniversity of Bradford
Gabriel OlteanTechnical University of Cluj-Napoca
Vasile PaladeCoventry University
Anna PalczewskaUniversity of Bradford
Wei PangUniversity of Aberdeen
Yonghong PengUniversity of Bradford
Andrew PhilippidesUniversity of Sussex
Girijesh PrasadUniversity of Ulster
Rami QahwajiUniversity of Bradford
Changjing ShangAberystwyth University
Qiang ShenAberystwyth University
Jim SmithUniversity of the West of England
H TangUniversity of Surrey
Nick TaylorHeriot-Watt Univeristy
Paul TrundleUniversity of Bradford
Marco WieringUniversity of Groningen
Longzhi YangNorthumbria University
Shengxiang YangDe Montfort University
Yingjie YangDe Montfort University
Xiao-Jun ZengUniversity of Manchester
Jie ZhangNewcastle University
Qingfu ZhangUniversity of Essex
Shang-Ming ZhouSwansea University

Previous Workshops